DGB Bank commits to improve and develop staff’s ability and knowledge during their entire working time with the bank. We are proud to provide all staff the equal opportunities for self development, improvement, wonderful in-house and social activities, and other gatherings. All staff share experiences, knowledge and excitement while attending the workshops organized by DGB Bank.
Workshop Program
Once in every financial year, all staff have the opportunities to explore the ways of working, business operations, economics situations and life styles of people of other countries. DGB Bank endeavors to offer and enjoys the wonderful experience and gathering with all staff in Cambodia and different countries include:
I. Local Workshop Program:
11. Activities of workshops between Credit & Marketing Division on Friday, January 27, 2023 with the ultimate aims to share FY2022 loan performance and new strategy for FY2023