20192020202120222023
OPERATING RESULT (US$)
Net Income before income tax12,442,263(702,555)20,925,10514,771,5836,088,521
Net Income for the year10,149,393(676,834)16,667,35511,640,9965,051,465
KEY BALANCE SHEET DATA (US$)
Total Assets204,761,118298,113,657381,932,342445,599,975456,742,789
Loan to customers191,283,277241,553,940283,406,421362,129,094344,534,169
Total liabilities100,108,200194,137,573261,279,903313,315,540319,406,889
Paid up capital75,000,00075,000,00075,000,00075,000,00075,000,000
Shareholder’s equity104,652,918103,976,084120,643,439132,284,435137,335,900
Return on asset (ROA)5.5%3.6%5.0%2.61%
Return on equity (ROE)9.8%8.5%13.8%8.8%
Non-performing loan (NPL)0.2%0.3%0.2%2.33%